Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Dead_Man_Walking

Dave Chappelle

Recommended Posts

[url="http://img259.imageshack.us/my.php?image=chappelle400x3003ty.jpg"][img]http://img259.imageshack.us/img259/1585/chappelle400x3003ty.th.jpg[/img][/url]

Profile:

Name: Dave Chappelle
HUD Name: Dave
NickName: Default
NickName Placement: None
Announcer Intorduction: The Star
HomeTown: Washington


Gender: Male
WeightClass: Light Heavyweight
Match Tactics: any (I put Dirty)
Show: any
Voice: Voice-2
Match Type: any


Face parts

hair: 50/50
Eyebrows: 4/54 (88, 0, -18)
eyes: 2/8 (100, 0, -17)
Lips: 1/45 (brown)
Skin Tones: 13/13
Mustache: 1/11 (91, 0, -34, 80)
Goatee: 5/13 (89, 0, -34, 80)

Head Morphing:

Head: 7, 13, 20
Forehead: 10, 9, 7, 0

Face Morphing:

Eyebrows: 0, 100, 17, -12
Eyes: -3, -4, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0
Nose: -15, 36, 80, -22, 0, 64, 0, 0
Cheeks: 57, 0, 0, 11
Mouth: -14, 78, 22, -22, 0, 0, -22
Jaw: 11, -4, 6, 0, 0, -22
Ears: 17, 0, 0, 8
Skin Aging: 19


Body
Body Type: 0


Advanced Options
Neck: -12, -9, -28
Chest: -64, -46, -65
Shoulder: -55, -39, -45
Abdomen: 31, -49, -30
Waist: -39, -19
Arms: -5, -79, -55
Hands: -37, -15, -19
Legs: 10, -35, -52
Feet: -6, -9, -13


Body Skin: 5/9 (colour: the ninth)
Body Height: 6’4’’


Hats: 2/10 (stylize: left; pattern: 21/45; colour: brown)
Tops: clothes: 3/31 (black)
Bottoms: 3/34
Shoes: 17/29


Hat only Entrance and Cut Scene

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
it looks a little more like charlie murphey. face still needs more work.


[img]http://content.clearchannel.com/Photos/male_celebrities/dave_chappelle/dave_chappelle_FMB.jpg[/img]

[img]http://70.84.8.166/images/biopics/DaveChappelle_569.jpg[/img]

[img]http://www.myvideostore.com/images/content/people/pics/dave_chappelle.jpg[/img]

here's some ref pics

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dave Chapelle is a comical genius. True ghetto humour. ^^

Regarding the caw i don't think it looks anything alike. And Dave doesn't have a mustache. :o

EDIT - It seems he does. o_O My memory isn't what it used to be.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
[quote name='Dead_Man_Walking' post='1259683' date='Jan 26 2007, 11:22 AM']really?
thx... =)[/quote]

Yeah i think it looks like the guy in raw316's pics

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Thanks for posting the formula i might make him when i got time and thats funny considering i dont know who he is.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
np

David "Dave" Chappelle (born August 24, 1973) is an American comedian, satirist and actor who rose to top stardom in 2003 with the debut of Comedy Central's Chappelle's Show. :nod:
i always see chappelle's show on mtv.... (german :) )

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
It's ok..it doesn't look to alike him though but nice try 7.5/10. PervertedMask- Ireally like your sig and I was wondering if I could have it and give you credit for it? Thanks, I just didn't want to take it from you without permission.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×
×
  • Create New...