Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
Sign in to follow this  
THEGRUBBALLOWNER

The First Champions of the Championships:

Recommended Posts

I know there are some champions and championships are missing cause I couldn't find the first champion for that championship.

The First Champions of the Championships:

 

NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT: Orville Brown

NWA United National Heavyweight: Dale Lewis

NWA WORLD TELEVISION: Hans Schmidt

NWA WORLD BRASS KNUCKLES: Gypsy Joe

NWA WORLD MIDGET'S TITLE: Sky Low Low

NWA WORLD WOMEN'S TITLE: Mildred Burke

NWA UNITED STATES HEAVYWEIGHT: Buddy Rogers

NWA UNITED STATES WOMENS TITLE: Tony Rose

AWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT: Pat O’Connor

AWA UNITED STATES: Verne Gagne

AWA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: Mike Graham

AWA BRITISH EMPIRE HEAVYWEIGHT: Billy Lyons

AWA WORLD WOMEN'S TITLE: Penny Banner

3PW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Gary Wolfe

WWE UNIVERSAL: Finn Balor

APW UNIVERSAL HEAVYWEIGHT: Robert Thompson

APW WORLDWIDE INTERNET TITLE: Micheal Modest

APW JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT: Super Diablo

APW ABOVE THE LAW/FUTURE LEGENDS: Robert Thompson

CZW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Nick Cage

CZW JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT: The Sensational One

CZW IRON MAN TITLE: Derek Domino

CZW/NWA INTERPROMOTIONAL HARDCORE: Nick Cage

DSW HEAVYWEIGHT: Mike Mizanin

FULL IMPACT PRO : Homicide

FIP FLORIDA HERITAGE TITLE: Erick Stevens

Jersey All Pro Wrestling Heavyweight: Joe Rules

Jersey All Pro Wrestling Light Heavyweight: Rik Ratchet

Jersey All Pro Wrestling New Jersey State Heavyweight: Flash Wheeler

Jersey All Pro Wrestling Suicidal: Jay Lover

Jersey All Pro Wrestling Television Title: Dixie

OVW HEAVYWEIGHT: Trailer Park Trash

OVW TELEVISION: Brent Albright

OVW Hardcore: Trailer Park Trash

OVW WOMEN'S TITLE: ODB

OVW LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT: Jason Lee

PWG HEAVYWEIGHT: Frankie Kazarian

ROH World Heavyweight: Low Ki

ROH Pure Title: AJ Styles

ROH Television: Eddie Edwards

XPW HEAVYWEIGHT: Damien Steele

XPW TELEVISION: Kaos

XPW DEATH MATCH TITLE: Supreme

World Heavyweight Title: Killer Kowalski

Stampede Wrestling World Mid-Heavyweight: Johnny Demchuk
Stampede Wrestling North American Heavyweight: Archi Gouldie

Stampede Wrestling British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Title: Dynamite Kid

British Empire Heavyweight: Pat Connolly

Stampede Wrestling Pacific Heavyweight: Greg Pawluk

Stampede Wrestling Women's Pacific Title: Nattie Neidhard

Canadian Heavyweight Title: Jack Taylor

UNIFIED TRIPLE CROWN HEAVYWEIGHT: Jumbo Tsuruta

World Junior Heavyweight Title: Hiro Saitō

NWA International Heavyweight Title: Lou Thesz

National Wrestling Alliance World Junior Heavyweight Title: Steve Keirn

Pacific Wrestling Federation Heavyweight: Giant Baba

Pacific Wrestling Federation United States Heavyweight: The Destroyer

All Asia Heavyweight: Rikidōzan

AMERICAN WRESTLING ASSOCIATION WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT: Verne Gagne

(Who was the first champion for this Championship FMW Heavyweight?)

FMW Junior Heavyweight Title: Tanaka Minoru

Japanese Heavyweight Title: Rikidōzan

Japanese Junior Heavyweight Title: Surugaumi

Japanese Light Heavyweight Title: Yoshinosato

 

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING GRAND PRIX HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Antonio Inoki

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING GRAND PRIX JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Koshinaka Shiro

NATIONAL WRESTLING FEDERATION WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Johnny Powers

National Wrestling Federation North American Heavyweight Title: Johnny Powers

 

J-CROWN Octuple Title Unification: The Great Sasuke

Asistencia Asesoria y Administracion World Heavyweight Title "Mega Title”: El Mesas

Asistencia Asesoria y Administracion Reina de Reinas Title: Xohcitl Hamada

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Heavyweight Title: Kennan el Barbaro

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Light Heavyweight Title: Jerry Estada

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Middleweight Title: Blue Panter

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Welterweight Title: Fuerza Guerrera

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre Women's World Title: Bull Nakano

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Mini-Estrella Title: Mascarita Sagrada

CMLL Japan Super Lightweight Title: Yakushiji Masato

CMLL Japan Women's Title: Shiratori Chikako

International Wrestling Revolution Group Intercontinental Heavyweight Title: Pierrot Jr.

International Wrestling Revolution Group Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Pantera

International Wrestling Revolution Group Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Dr. Cerebro

World Wrestling Council World Heavyweight Title: Abdullah The Butcher

World Wrestling Council World Junior Heavyweight Title: Dick Seinborn

World Wrestling Council Television: Ron Starr

World Wrestling Council Hardcore: Carlo Colón

World Wrestling Council World Women's Title: Wendi Richter

Caribbean Heavyweight Title: Jose Lothario

Puerto Rico Heavyweight Title: Jose Miguel Pérez

World Wrestling Council North American Heavyweight: Gil Hayes

Global Wrestling Federation North American Heavyweight Title: The Patriot #

Global Wrestling Federation Television Title: The Patriot (Del Wilkes)

Global Wrestling Federation Light Heavyweight Title: Lightning Kid (Sean Waltman)

Smoky Mountain Wrestling Heavyweight Title: Brian Lee

Smoky Mountain Wrestling "Beat the Champ" Television Title: Tracy Smothers

Unified World Heavyweight Title: Jerry Lawler

United States Wrestling Association Southern Heavyweight Title: Dirty White Boy

United States Wrestling Association Television Title: Jesse James Armstrong

United States Wrestling Association Junior Heavyweight Title: Ken Wayne

Texas Heavyweight Title: Paul Jones

United States Wrestling Association Women's Title: Miss Texas (Jacqueline Moore)

Universal Wrestling Federation World Heavyweight Title: Terry Gordy

Universal Wrestling Federation World Television Title: Buzz Sawyer

WCW WORLD TITLE: Ric Flair

WCW UNITED STATES TITLE: Lex Luger

WCW TELEVISION TITLE: Arn Anderson

WCW CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE: Shinjiro Ohtani

WCW HARDCORE TITLE: Norman Smiley

NWATNA World Heavyweight: AJ Styles

TNA Heavyweight: Kurt Angle

FTW Taz/Tazz

NWATNA X-Division: AJ Styles

TNA Knockouts: Gail Kim

TNA Legend’s Title: Booker T

TNA Global Title: AJ Styles

TNA Television: AJ Styles

TNA King of the Mountain: Jeff Jarett

Impact Grand Title: Aron Rex

ECW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Jimmy Snuka

ECW TELEVISION TITLE: Johnny Hot Body

FCW SOUTHERN HEAVYWEIGHT: Harry Smith

FCW FLORIDA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Jake Hager

WWF/NJPW MARTIAL ARTS TITLE: Antonio Enoki

WWF/UWA WORLD LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Perro Aguayo

WWF/UWA INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Akira Maeda

WWF JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Johnny Defazzio

WWF NORTH AMERICAN HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Ted DiBiase

WWF INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Toni Parisi

WWE Hardcore: Mankind

WWE European: British Bulldog

WWE Light Heavyweight: Taka Michinoku

WWE Cruiserweight:  Tajiri

WWE ECW World: RVD

WWE DIVAS TITLE: Michelle McCool

WWF Women’s Title: Fabulous Moolah

WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT: HHH

WWE NXT NORTH AMERICAN: Seth Rollins

WWE UNITED KINGDOM: Tyler Bate

WWE Cruiserweight: TJ Perkins

WWE NXT WOMEN’S TITLE: Paige

WWE NXT: Seth Rollins

WWE SD Women’s: Becky Lynch

WWE RAW Women’s: Charlotte Flair

WWE Intercontinental: Pat Patterson

WWE United States: Eddie Guerrero

WWE Title: Buddy Rogers

————————————————————

Tag Teams/Trio Championship Champions:

NWA WORLD TAG TEAM: Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

NWA WORLD 6-MAN TAG TEAM: Jackie Fargo, George Gulas, & Dennis Hall

NWA WORLD WOMENS TAG TEAM: June Byers & Millie Stafford

NWA UNITED STATES TAG TEAM: Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev

AWA WORLD TAG TEAM: Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski

APW TAG TEAM: Michael Modest & Steve Rizzono

 

CZW TAG TEAM: Jon Dahmer & Jose Rivera, Jr.

DSW TAG TEAM: High Impact

FIP TAG TEAM: Fast Eddie Vegas & Jimmy Rave

Jersey All Pro Wrestling Tag Team: Blood Angels: Diablos Macabre & Lucifer Grimm

OVW SOUTHERN TAG TEAM: Flash Flanagan & Nick Dinsmore

PWG TAG TEAM: B-Boy & Homicide

ROH Tag Team:  Christopher Daniels & Donovan Morgan

ROH 6-Man Tag Team: The Kingdom: Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan, and Vinny Marseglia.

XPW TAG TEAM: Mexico's Most Wanted (Halloween & Damian 666)

Stampede Wrestling International Tag Team Title: Joe & Guy Brunetti

NWA Canadian Tag Team Title: Tiny & Al Mills

World Tag Team Title: Jumbo Tsuruta & Yatsu Yoshiaki

NWA International Tag Team Title: Fabulous Kangaroos: Al Costello & Roy Heffernan

Pacific Wrestling Federation Tag Team: Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody

All Asia Tag Team: Tiger Joinder & King Kong Czaya

FMW World Brass Knuckles Tag Team Title: The Gladiator & Big Titan

World Street-Fight 6-Man Tag Team Title: Super Leather & Head Hunters

All Japan Tag Team Title: Yoshinosato & Endō Kōkichi

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING GRAND PRIX TAG TEAM TITLE:Fujinami Tatsumi & Kimura Kengo

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING GRAND PRIX JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLE: Ōtani Shinjirō & Takaiwa Tatsuhito

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING GRAND PRIX TAG TEAM TITLE: Fujinami Tatsumi & Kimura Kengo

Asistencia Asesoria y Administracion World Tag Team Title: Cuervo & Ozz

Asistencia Asesoria y Administracion World Trios Title:  Damian 666 & Halloween & X-Fly

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Tag Team Title: Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr.

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Trios Title: New Infernales: Pirata Morgan & Satanico & MS 1

CMLL Japan Tag Team Title: Tubas & Oriental

 

International Wrestling Revolution Group Intercontinental Tag Team Title: Kanda Yasushi & Mochizuki Susumu

International Wrestling Revolution Group Intercontinental Trios Title: Escuadron de la Muerte: Maniac Cop & Vader Cop & Cyborg Cop

World Wrestling Council World Tag Team Title: Kangaroos: Don Kent & Al Costello

Caribbean Tag Team Title: Huracan Castillo & Maravilla
World Wrestling Council North American Tag Team: Huracan Castillo & Don Serrano

Global Wrestling Federation Tag Team Title: English Lords #

Smoky Mountain Wrestling Tag Team Title: Heavenly Bodies: Stan Lane & Tom Prichard

United States Wrestling Association World Tag Team Title: Scott Braddock & Cactus Jack

Universal Wrestling Federation World Tag Team Title: Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams

WCW TAG TEAM: Ron Simmons & Butch Reed

WCW CRUISERWEIGHT TAG TEAM: Kid Romeo & Elix Skipper

NWA/TNA Tag Team: AJ Styles and Jerry Lynn

TNA Tag Team: America’s Most Wanted: James Storm & Chris Harris

TNA Knockouts Tag Team: Sarita & Taylor Wilde

ECW WORLD TAG TEAM: Super Destoyers (Doug Stahl & AJ Petrucci)

FCW TAG TEAM TITLE: Eric Perez & Eddie Colon

WWF/UWA INTERCONTINENTAL TAG TEAM: Gran Hamada & Perro Aguayo

WWF UNITED STATES TAG TEAM TITLES: Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

WWF INTERNATIONAL TAG TEAM TITLES: Rising Suns (Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa)

WORLD TAG TEAM TITLES: Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler

WWE NXT UK TAG TEAMS: Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson)

WWE NXT TAG TEAM: Adrian Neville & Oliver Grey

WWE SD TAG TEAM: Heath Slater & Rhyno

WWE RAW TAG TEAM: Kurt Angle & Chris Benoit

WWE Woman’s World Tag Team: Donna Christantello & Toni Rose

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...