Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
Sign in to follow this  
NewAjeOutlaw

WWE Simulated Universe

Recommended Posts

WWE Simulated Universe - Monday, Week 2, June

 Kind of GM Mode without the ratings/money using all matches booked by me and someone else, no auto rivalries and injuries on (not expecting any).

Show location is random all (hopefully not a lot of repeats especially for Wheeling).

Show intro is on as it's the only way (that I know of) to see the location.

I'm booking RAW and Backlash, Someone else is booking SmackDown and 205 Live (at the moment at least).

Shows 

RAW - Mondays 

Backlash - Tuesdays

205 Live - Thursdays

Smackdown - Fridays

Pre-Event Special - Saturdays before Events

Money in the Bank - Week 4, May 

Clash of Champions - Week 4, June

Elimination Chamber - Week 3, July

SummerSlam - Week 3, August

Mixed Match Challenge - Week 4, September

Hell in a Cell - Week 4, October

Survivor Series - Week 4, November

Fastlane - Week 4, December

Royal Rumble - Week 4, January

Mae Young Classic - Week 3, February

Super Showdown - Week 4, February

TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs - Week 2, March

WrestleMania - Week 1, April

 

Post-Money in the Bank Champions

Universal: Shinsuke Nakamura

WWE: Kofi Kingston

RAW Women's: Kairi Sane (def. Bayley on the RAW after MITB)

Smackdown Women's: Ronda Rousey

United States: Matt Riddle

Intercontinental: Big E

RAW Tag Team: The Bar (Sheamus & Cesaro)

SmackDown Tag Team: The Terrors (Buddy Murphy & Shane Thorne)

Million Dollar: Sami Zayn (Since Backlash, Week 3, May)

Cruiserweight: Ali (Since 205 Live, Week 4, May)

Women's Tag Team: Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross (Since Backlash, Week 2, May [def. The New Foundation after 1 day])

Hardcore: Vacant (Recently replaced vacant Cruiserweight Tag Team due to Custom Titles announcements being crap just in case we play any matches)

Ms. Money in the Bank: Charlotte Flair

Mr. Money in the Bank: Adam Cole

Both Money in the Bank targets were decided before the matches with SmackDown winning each.

  

Championships can not change shows so if Charlotte Flair wins her cash in she moves to RAW with the person she defeats moving to SmackDown.

 

The Million Dollar Championship is much like the Gift of the Gods (and MITB) where they can cash in their title whenever they want although unlike the MITB they must give a week for the Champion to prepare. If they are booked in a one vs. match (single, triple threat, four way, etc.) they must defend the Championship.

 

Will post the results leading up to and including each Event here from now on (one post per event). Not sure how often that will be maybe once a week.

 

RAW Roster

Male Singles


Apollo Crews

Baron Corbin

Braun Strowman

Dolph Ziggler

Drew McIntyre

EC3

Elias

Harper

Kassius Ohno

Matt Riddle

Mike Kanellis (w/ Maria)

Pete Dunne

Randy Orton

Roderick Strong

Rowan

Sami Zayn

Samoa Joe

Seth Rollins

Shinsuke Nakamura

Tommaso Ciampa

Velveteen Dream

 

Female Singles

Asuka

Bayley

Becky Lynch

Dakota Kai

Ember Moon

Kairi Sane

Lacey Evans

Paige

Rhea Ripley

Ruby Riott

 

Male Tag Teams


AOP (Akam & Rezar)
The B Team (Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel)
The Bar (Sheamus & Cesaro)
Heavy Machinery (Tucker & Otis)
High Energy (Akira Tozawa & No Way Jose)
Sanity (Eric Young & Jaxson Ryker)
The Viking Raiders (Erik & Ivar)
Rough Riders (Curt Hawkins & Zack Ryder)
The Club (Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson)
[Name Pending] R-Truth & Titus O'Neil


Women's Teams
 

The IIconics (Billie Kay & Peyton Royce)
The New Foundation (Natalya & Beth Phoenix)
Social Outcasts (Liv Morgan & Sarah Logan)
Vicious & Delicious (Sonya Deville & Mandy Rose)
Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross
Trish Stratus & Lita


Legends (each have a maximum of 2 appearances a year only at events)

Brock Lesnar
Big Show
Mark Henry
Triple H
Kane
Booker T


Since Draft

Chad Gable & Drew Gulak - Traded to Smackdown (by RAW for Apollo Crews & Titus O'Neil [T])
Tony Nese & Oney Lorcan - Traded to Smackdown (by RAW for Akira Tozawa & No Way Jose )
The Usos [T] & Naomi - Traded to Smackdown (by RAW for The B Team [T] & Dana Brooke)
Shane McMahon - Released [Tues, Week 3, May]
Stephanie McMahon - Released [Tues, Week 3, May]
Bobby Lashley (w/ Lana) - Released [sun, Week 4, May]
Gentleman Jack Gallagher - Released [sun, Week 4, May]
Josie Jane - Released [sun, Week 4, May]
Noam Dar - Released [sun, Week 4, May] 

 

Smackdown Roster

 Male Singles

Adam Cole
Aleister Black
Ali
Andrade (w/ Zelina Vega)
Ariya Davari
Batista
Big E
Bray Wyatt
The Brian Kendrick
Cedric Alexander
Chad Gable
Christian
Daniel Bryan
Drew Gulak
Edge
El Mago Jr.
Finn Balor
Heath Slater
Humberto Carillo
Jinder Mahal
John Cena
Johnny Gargano
Keith Lee
Kevin Owens
Kofi Kingston
Mark Andrews
The Miz (w/ Maryse)
Mojo Rawley
Oney Lorcan
Rey Mysterio
Ricochet
Robert Roode
Roman Reigns
Rusev
Shelton Benjamin
Tony Nese
Undertaker
X-Pac


Women's Singles

Alicia Fox
Bianca BelAir
Brie Bella
Brooklyn Von Braun
Candice LeRae
Carmella
Charlotte Flair
Io Shirai
Mia Yim
Mickie James
Naomi
Nia Jax
Nikki Bella
Ronda Rousey
Sasha Banks
Shayna Baszler
Tamina
Toni Storm
Zelina Vega


Tag Team

Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)
The Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff)
The Lucha Dragons (Kalisto & Sin Cara)
Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado)
Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)
The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods)
The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder)
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford)
The Terrors (Buddy Murphy & Shane Thorne)
The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly)
The Uso (Jimmy & Jey)
 

Legends

This roster is pre-Legends select and Roster Trim


Since Draft

Apollo Crews & Titus O'Neil [T] - Traded to RAW (by RAW for Chad Gable & Drew Gulak )
Akira Tozawa & No Way Jose - Traded to RAW (by RAW for Tony Nese & Oney Lorcan )
The B Team [T] & Dana Brooke - Traded to RAW (by RAW for The Usos [T] & Naomi)  

 

Head to Head Matches Score: RAW 0 - 2 SmackDown

 

Edited by NewAjeOutlaw
Post Forum Update Formatting Cleanup

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

RAW (Monday, Week 2, June) - Detriot, Michigan

---------------------------------------

Tommaso Ciampa vs. Baron Corbin

---------------------------------------

Social Outcasts (Liv Morgan/Sarah Logan)

vs.

IIconics (Billie Kay/Peyton Royce)

---------------------------------------

Dakota Kai vs. Lacey Evans

---------------------------------------

Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson

vs.

The B Team (Bo Dallas/Curtis Axel)

---------------------------------------

Ember Moon, Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross

vs.

Kairi Sane, Trish Stratus & Lita

---------------------------------------

Heavy Machinery (Otis/Tucker), Curt Hawkins & Zack Ryder

vs.

AOP (Akam & Rezar) & The Viking Raiders (Erik & Ivar)

---------------------------------------

Bayley & Sami Zayn

vs.

Rhea Ripley & Elias

---------------------------------------

NO HOLDS BARRED

Harper vs. Rowan

---------------------------------------

Samoa Joe & Shinsuke Nakamura

vs.

Drew McIntyre & Braun Strowman

---------------------------------------

 

BackLash (Tuesday, Week 2, June) - Orlando, Florida

 

---------------------------------------

NON TITLE

Mike Kanellis vs. Matt Riddle © vs. Apollo Crews

---------------------------------------

Vicious & Delicious (Mandy Rose/Sonya Deville)

vs.

The New Foundation (Natalya/Beth Phoenix)

---------------------------------------

Pete Dunne vs. Randy Orton

---------------------------------------

R-Truth, Titus O'Neil & Velveteen Dream

vs.

High Energy (Akira Tozawa/No Way Jose) & EC3

---------------------------------------

Paige & Dolph Ziggler

vs.

Becky Lynch & Seth Rollins

---------------------------------------

Roderick Strong vs. Kassius Ohno

---------------------------------------

Asuka vs. Ruby Riott

---------------------------------------

WWE RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sanity (Eric Young/Jaxson Ryker)

vs.

The Bar (Sheamus/Cesaro) ©

---------------------------------------

 

205 Live (Thursday, Week 2, June) - Pensacola, Florida

 

---------------------------------------

Heath Slater vs. Oney Lorcan

---------------------------------------

The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara/Kalisto)

vs.

The Hardy Boyz (Matt/Jeff)

---------------------------------------

Candice LeRae vs. Sasha Banks

---------------------------------------

Humberto Carillo vs. Buddy Murphy

---------------------------------------

Bianca BelAir vs. Tamina

---------------------------------------

Lucha House Party (Lince Dorado/Gran Metalik)

vs.

The Usos (Jimmy/Jey)

---------------------------------------

WWE INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP #1 CONTENDER

Ricochet vs. Aleister Black

---------------------------------------

Xavier Woods vs. Chad Gable vs. Tony Nese

---------------------------------------

WWE CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

Mark Andrews vs. Ali

---------------------------------------

 

SmackDown (Friday, Week 2, June) - Florence, Italy

 

---------------------------------------

NON TITLE

Ronda Rousey © vs. Nia Jax

---------------------------------------

Kyle O'Reilly (w/Bobby Fish) vs. Trent Seven (w/Tyler Bate)

---------------------------------------

Bobby Fish (w/Kyle O'Reilly) vs. Tyler Bate (w/Trent Seven)

---------------------------------------

Carmella & Io Shirai

vs.

Brooklyn Von Braun & Alicia Fox

---------------------------------------

Breezango (Tyler Breeze/Fandango)

vs.

The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins/Montez Ford)

---------------------------------------

WWE HARDCORE CHAMPIONSHIP EXTREME RULES

Bobby Roode vs. Rusev

---------------------------------------

Zelina Vega & Andrade

vs.

Brie Bella & Daniel Bryan

---------------------------------------

AJ Styles vs. Finn Balor

---------------------------------------

Kevin Owens vs. Bray Wyatt vs. Edge

---------------------------------------

WEEK END CHANGES

El Mago Jr - Released by Smackdown

Brooklyn Von Braun - Released by Smackdown

Tamina - Released by Smackdown

Tamina - Signed by RAW

X-Pac - Released by Smackdown

Gentleman Jack Gallagher - Signed by Smackdown

Noam Dar - Signed by Smackdown

Lars Sullivan - Signed by RAW

John Cena - Assigned as Smackdown Legend

Undertaker - Assigned as Smackdown Legend

Batista - Assigned as Smackdown Legend

Christian - Assigned as Smackdown Legend

Braun Strowman - Traded to Smackdown (Initiated by RAW)

Matt Hardy - Traded to RAW (Initiated by RAW)

Jinder Mahal (w/Singhs) - Traded to RAW (Initiated by RAW)

Edited by NewAjeOutlaw
Post Forum Update Formatting Cleanup

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...