...4214345 Posted September 6, 2012 Author Report Share Posted September 6, 2012 Ok I've made up my mind. Cartoon Hal's Moving Castle Action Warrior, Last Action Hero and Pulp Fiction Superhero Dark Knight, Dark Knight Rises and The Avengers Horror Friday the 13th, Freddy vs Jason any of the Freddy Kruegers Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
stenis Posted September 6, 2012 Report Share Posted September 6, 2012 The Dark Knight The Dark Knight Rises The Avengers The Shawshank Redemption Inception Fight Club Pulp Fiction The Prestige The Departed Gladiator Toy Story 3 In Bruges L.A. Confidential It's so hard to pick one. And that's not in any order. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Montana Posted September 6, 2012 Report Share Posted September 6, 2012 By genre, these are my favorites: Animated: Finding Nemo Superhero: Hellboy, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, The Dark Knight, The Dark Knight Rises and The Avengers (all tied) Comedy: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World Action: Rocky I-IV, First Blood and The Warriors (all tied) Crime: Four Brothers and Scarface (both tied) Scarface mane!!! *censored* yeah, mang. Now go get the yeyo. :3 Okay mane, I got da money and yeyo,but dat f*cking cokaroach Sosa turn on me!!! Momento, very underated movie. Its interesting throughout and makes you think, I suggest to everyone to watch it because its a really great movie Above The Rim Gridlock'd is the best movie Tupac made, im guessing my your avatar thats why you chose above the rim lol I like Poetic Justice better than Gridlock'd Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lumpy McRighteous Posted September 6, 2012 Report Share Posted September 6, 2012 By genre, these are my favorites: Animated: Finding Nemo Superhero: Hellboy, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, The Dark Knight, The Dark Knight Rises and The Avengers (all tied) Comedy: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World Action: Rocky I-IV, First Blood and The Warriors (all tied) Crime: Four Brothers and Scarface (both tied) Scarface mane!!! *censored* yeah, mang. Now go get the yeyo. :3 Okay mane, I got da money and yeyo,but dat f*cking cokaroach Sosa turn on me!!! Yeah, *censored* that *censored*ing maricon. He needs a whole army to take down Montana! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Royal Nakamura Posted September 8, 2012 Report Share Posted September 8, 2012 The Dark Knight The Dark Knight Rises The Avengers The Shawshank Redemption Inception Fight Club Pulp Fiction The Prestige The Departed Gladiator Toy Story 3 In Bruges L.A. Confidential It's so hard to pick one. And that's not in any order. Yeah, Inception is an outstanding movie on so many levels. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Montana Posted September 8, 2012 Report Share Posted September 8, 2012 By genre, these are my favorites: Animated: Finding Nemo Superhero: Hellboy, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, The Dark Knight, The Dark Knight Rises and The Avengers (all tied) Comedy: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World Action: Rocky I-IV, First Blood and The Warriors (all tied) Crime: Four Brothers and Scarface (both tied) Scarface mane!!! *censored* yeah, mang. Now go get the yeyo. :3 Okay mane, I got da money and yeyo,but dat f*cking cokaroach Sosa turn on me!!! Yeah, *censored* that *censored*ing maricon. He needs a whole army to take down Montana! F*ck yeah I bury that cokaroach!!!! Okay!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lumpy McRighteous Posted September 8, 2012 Report Share Posted September 8, 2012 By genre, these are my favorites: Animated: Finding Nemo Superhero: Hellboy, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, The Dark Knight, The Dark Knight Rises and The Avengers (all tied) Comedy: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World Action: Rocky I-IV, First Blood and The Warriors (all tied) Crime: Four Brothers and Scarface (both tied) Scarface mane!!! *censored* yeah, mang. Now go get the yeyo. :3 Okay mane, I got da money and yeyo,but dat f*cking cokaroach Sosa turn on me!!! Yeah, *censored* that *censored*ing maricon. He needs a whole army to take down Montana! F*ck yeah I bury that cokaroach!!!! Okay!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Royal Nakamura Posted September 8, 2012 Report Share Posted September 8, 2012 By genre, these are my favorites: Animated: Finding Nemo Superhero: Hellboy, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, The Dark Knight, The Dark Knight Rises and The Avengers (all tied) Comedy: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World Action: Rocky I-IV, First Blood and The Warriors (all tied) Crime: Four Brothers and Scarface (both tied) Scarface mane!!! *censored* yeah, mang. Now go get the yeyo. :3 Okay mane, I got da money and yeyo,but dat f*cking cokaroach Sosa turn on me!!! Momento, very underated movie. Its interesting throughout and makes you think, I suggest to everyone to watch it because its a really great movie Above The Rim Gridlock'd is the best movie Tupac made, im guessing my your avatar thats why you chose above the rim lol I like Poetic Justice better than Gridlock'd Poetic Justice, that's the one with Janet Jackson in, right? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BrockMeatCannon Posted September 9, 2012 Report Share Posted September 9, 2012 The Crow - Still remains one of my favorite The Dark Knight - Ledger's performance was almost undescribable Scarface - Easily Pacino's best performance Austin Powers franchise - Still *censored*ing funny Raiders of the Lost Ark - Remains a true classic The Nutty Proffesor - Eddie Murphey's best movie, by my oppinion South Park: Bigger, Better, Badder - Stupid, but strangely one of my favourite Watchmen - Loved this film, like a mix between a superhero/thriller Dude, Where's My Car? - Don't know why though, I do like teenage comedies Ted - Hands down one of the funniest movies of the year Blade: Trinity - Ryan Reynolds, Triple H and Wesley Snipes are one of the best cast I've seen yet Avatar - One of the best movies ever made The Wrestler - Obviously one of my favourites Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Montana Posted September 9, 2012 Report Share Posted September 9, 2012 By genre, these are my favorites: Animated: Finding Nemo Superhero: Hellboy, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, The Dark Knight, The Dark Knight Rises and The Avengers (all tied) Comedy: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World Action: Rocky I-IV, First Blood and The Warriors (all tied) Crime: Four Brothers and Scarface (both tied) Scarface mane!!! *censored* yeah, mang. Now go get the yeyo. :3 Okay mane, I got da money and yeyo,but dat f*cking cokaroach Sosa turn on me!!! Momento, very underated movie. Its interesting throughout and makes you think, I suggest to everyone to watch it because its a really great movie Above The Rim Gridlock'd is the best movie Tupac made, im guessing my your avatar thats why you chose above the rim lol I like Poetic Justice better than Gridlock'd Poetic Justice, that's the one with Janet Jackson in, right? Yeah. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sam the d00d Posted September 9, 2012 Report Share Posted September 9, 2012 Blade: Trinity - Ryan Reynolds, Triple H and Wesley Snipes are one of the best cast I've seen yet ...uh-...yeah Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
unknownsold13r Posted September 11, 2012 Report Share Posted September 11, 2012 Every Starwars movie. Shawshank Redemption Agreed. Well at least with the original Trilogy I would also add: The first Matrix, Indiana Jones Raiders of the Lost Ark, Fight Club, Psycho, Vertigo, As far as comedies go... toss up between Old School or Anchorman Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Raddad88 Posted September 12, 2012 Report Share Posted September 12, 2012 Probably shaun of the dead...... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
★CrossRhodes★ Posted September 13, 2012 Report Share Posted September 13, 2012 No order -Back To The Future (All) -Star Wars (All) -Harry Potter (All) -Halloween (1978) : (Love them all tho) -Titanic -The Kings Speech -Latter Days -Erin Brockovich -The Dark Knight -The Dark Knight Rises -Willy Wonka and the Chocolate -Angels In The Outfeild -Prayers For Bobby Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sharp77 Posted September 13, 2012 Report Share Posted September 13, 2012 There are many, but umm....if I have to pick one, then Shutter Island, I guess. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RevFury Posted September 13, 2012 Report Share Posted September 13, 2012 Hmmm...The Wedding Singer Might I add in: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lumpy McRighteous Posted September 15, 2012 Report Share Posted September 15, 2012 I forgot to add Phone Booth to my list. *censored*ing awesome movie. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Royal Nakamura Posted September 15, 2012 Report Share Posted September 15, 2012 I forgot to add Phone Booth to my list. *censored*ing awesome movie. The concept was *censored*ing awesome. Always kept me on the edge of the seat, bro. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lumpy McRighteous Posted September 15, 2012 Report Share Posted September 15, 2012 I forgot to add Phone Booth to my list. *censored*ing awesome movie. The concept was *censored*ing awesome. Always kept me on the edge of the seat, bro. Same here. Sutherland's voice is great for a villian. Felt bad for Farrell's character in that movie, but I couldn't help but lulz along with Kiefer the Greifer's trololololol vigilantism. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Naterholic Posted September 15, 2012 Report Share Posted September 15, 2012 benchwarmers. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
.Sy™ Posted September 16, 2012 Report Share Posted September 16, 2012 Across the Universe. I just love everything about that little movie. Top 10: Across the Universe Sweeney Todd Any of the Star Wars movies, preferably III or V Inception The Way / Return of the Dragon (Bruce Lee + Chuck Norris = Overload of Epicness) Yellow Submarine The Rocky Horror Picture Show The Social Network American Pie Kick-Ass My list is a bit weak, because I've yet to watch films like Scarface, The Avengers or Pulp Fiction. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lumpy McRighteous Posted September 16, 2012 Report Share Posted September 16, 2012 Updated my list due to suffering from a case of brain farts and forgetting some other of my favorites: Animated: Anything by Pixar Superhero: Hellboy, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, Kick-Ass, The Dark Knight, The Dark Knight Rises and The Avengers (all tied) Comedy: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World, Liar Liar and Get Him to The Greek (all tied) Action: Rocky I-IV, First Blood and The Warriors (all tied) Crime: Four Brothers and Scarface (both tied) Thriller: Phone Booth and Panic Room (both tied) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Black Dahlia Posted June 2, 2013 Report Share Posted June 2, 2013 Carrie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
A-Bel Posted June 3, 2013 Report Share Posted June 3, 2013 I'll give my top 6 1) gladiator 2) catch me if you can 3) monty python and the holy grail 4) jay and silent bob strikes back 5) o brother, where art though? 6) south park: bigger, longer, and uncut Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rockstar™ Posted June 3, 2013 Report Share Posted June 3, 2013 The Lost Boys. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.