Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'first champions'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Welcome to CAWs.ws Forums
    • Register @ CAWs.ws
  • Help & Information
    • Website & Forum Help
  • Current & Upcoming Video Games
    • WWE2K20
    • RetroMania Wrestling
    • Virtual Basement Wrestling
    • Chikara AAW
    • WWE Battlegrounds
  • Pro-Wrestling Chat
    • WWE Universe
    • IMPACT! Wrestling
    • Indy, Puroresu & Misc.
    • All Elite Wrestling
  • Hobbies and Interests
    • General Chat
    • Entertainment & Media
    • Sports Chat
    • Gaming Zone Chat
    • CREATIVE
    • Fun & Games
  • Archived Wrestling Games
    • Classic Wrestling Games

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Skype


Location


Interests


Favourite Wrestler


Favourite Music


Star (Zodiac) Sign


Occupation


Favourite Wrestling Company


Favourite Food


Ethnicity


Favourite TV Show


Sig/Avatar Credits


Xbox Live Gamertag


Playstation Network ID


Nintendo Network ID


Steam ID


Twitter Handle


Instagram


VERO

Found 1 result

  1. I know there are some champions and championships are missing cause I couldn't find the first champion for that championship. The First Champions of the Championships: NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT: Orville Brown NWA United National Heavyweight: Dale Lewis NWA WORLD TELEVISION: Hans Schmidt NWA WORLD BRASS KNUCKLES: Gypsy Joe NWA WORLD MIDGET'S TITLE: Sky Low Low NWA WORLD WOMEN'S TITLE: Mildred Burke NWA UNITED STATES HEAVYWEIGHT: Buddy Rogers NWA UNITED STATES WOMENS TITLE: Tony Rose AWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT: Pat O’Connor AWA UNITED STATES: Verne Gagne AWA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: Mike Graham AWA BRITISH EMPIRE HEAVYWEIGHT: Billy Lyons AWA WORLD WOMEN'S TITLE: Penny Banner 3PW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Gary Wolfe WWE UNIVERSAL: Finn Balor APW UNIVERSAL HEAVYWEIGHT: Robert Thompson APW WORLDWIDE INTERNET TITLE: Micheal Modest APW JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT: Super Diablo APW ABOVE THE LAW/FUTURE LEGENDS: Robert Thompson CZW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Nick Cage CZW JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT: The Sensational One CZW IRON MAN TITLE: Derek Domino CZW/NWA INTERPROMOTIONAL HARDCORE: Nick Cage DSW HEAVYWEIGHT: Mike Mizanin FULL IMPACT PRO : Homicide FIP FLORIDA HERITAGE TITLE: Erick Stevens Jersey All Pro Wrestling Heavyweight: Joe Rules Jersey All Pro Wrestling Light Heavyweight: Rik Ratchet Jersey All Pro Wrestling New Jersey State Heavyweight: Flash Wheeler Jersey All Pro Wrestling Suicidal: Jay Lover Jersey All Pro Wrestling Television Title: Dixie OVW HEAVYWEIGHT: Trailer Park Trash OVW TELEVISION: Brent Albright OVW Hardcore: Trailer Park Trash OVW WOMEN'S TITLE: ODB OVW LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT: Jason Lee PWG HEAVYWEIGHT: Frankie Kazarian ROH World Heavyweight: Low Ki ROH Pure Title: AJ Styles ROH Television: Eddie Edwards XPW HEAVYWEIGHT: Damien Steele XPW TELEVISION: Kaos XPW DEATH MATCH TITLE: Supreme World Heavyweight Title: Killer Kowalski Stampede Wrestling World Mid-Heavyweight: Johnny Demchuk Stampede Wrestling North American Heavyweight: Archi Gouldie Stampede Wrestling British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Title: Dynamite Kid British Empire Heavyweight: Pat Connolly Stampede Wrestling Pacific Heavyweight: Greg Pawluk Stampede Wrestling Women's Pacific Title: Nattie Neidhard Canadian Heavyweight Title: Jack Taylor UNIFIED TRIPLE CROWN HEAVYWEIGHT: Jumbo Tsuruta World Junior Heavyweight Title: Hiro Saitō NWA International Heavyweight Title: Lou Thesz National Wrestling Alliance World Junior Heavyweight Title: Steve Keirn Pacific Wrestling Federation Heavyweight: Giant Baba Pacific Wrestling Federation United States Heavyweight: The Destroyer All Asia Heavyweight: Rikidōzan AMERICAN WRESTLING ASSOCIATION WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT: Verne Gagne (Who was the first champion for this Championship FMW Heavyweight?) FMW Junior Heavyweight Title: Tanaka Minoru Japanese Heavyweight Title: Rikidōzan Japanese Junior Heavyweight Title: Surugaumi Japanese Light Heavyweight Title: Yoshinosato INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING GRAND PRIX HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Antonio Inoki INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING GRAND PRIX JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Koshinaka Shiro NATIONAL WRESTLING FEDERATION WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Johnny Powers National Wrestling Federation North American Heavyweight Title: Johnny Powers J-CROWN Octuple Title Unification: The Great Sasuke Asistencia Asesoria y Administracion World Heavyweight Title "Mega Title”: El Mesas Asistencia Asesoria y Administracion Reina de Reinas Title: Xohcitl Hamada Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Heavyweight Title: Kennan el Barbaro Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Light Heavyweight Title: Jerry Estada Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Middleweight Title: Blue Panter Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Welterweight Title: Fuerza Guerrera Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre Women's World Title: Bull Nakano Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Mini-Estrella Title: Mascarita Sagrada CMLL Japan Super Lightweight Title: Yakushiji Masato CMLL Japan Women's Title: Shiratori Chikako International Wrestling Revolution Group Intercontinental Heavyweight Title: Pierrot Jr. International Wrestling Revolution Group Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Pantera International Wrestling Revolution Group Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Dr. Cerebro World Wrestling Council World Heavyweight Title: Abdullah The Butcher World Wrestling Council World Junior Heavyweight Title: Dick Seinborn World Wrestling Council Television: Ron Starr World Wrestling Council Hardcore: Carlo Colón World Wrestling Council World Women's Title: Wendi Richter Caribbean Heavyweight Title: Jose Lothario Puerto Rico Heavyweight Title: Jose Miguel Pérez World Wrestling Council North American Heavyweight: Gil Hayes Global Wrestling Federation North American Heavyweight Title: The Patriot # Global Wrestling Federation Television Title: The Patriot (Del Wilkes) Global Wrestling Federation Light Heavyweight Title: Lightning Kid (Sean Waltman) Smoky Mountain Wrestling Heavyweight Title: Brian Lee Smoky Mountain Wrestling "Beat the Champ" Television Title: Tracy Smothers Unified World Heavyweight Title: Jerry Lawler United States Wrestling Association Southern Heavyweight Title: Dirty White Boy United States Wrestling Association Television Title: Jesse James Armstrong United States Wrestling Association Junior Heavyweight Title: Ken Wayne Texas Heavyweight Title: Paul Jones United States Wrestling Association Women's Title: Miss Texas (Jacqueline Moore) Universal Wrestling Federation World Heavyweight Title: Terry Gordy Universal Wrestling Federation World Television Title: Buzz Sawyer WCW WORLD TITLE: Ric Flair WCW UNITED STATES TITLE: Lex Luger WCW TELEVISION TITLE: Arn Anderson WCW CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE: Shinjiro Ohtani WCW HARDCORE TITLE: Norman Smiley NWATNA World Heavyweight: AJ Styles TNA Heavyweight: Kurt Angle FTW Taz/Tazz NWATNA X-Division: AJ Styles TNA Knockouts: Gail Kim TNA Legend’s Title: Booker T TNA Global Title: AJ Styles TNA Television: AJ Styles TNA King of the Mountain: Jeff Jarett Impact Grand Title: Aron Rex ECW WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Jimmy Snuka ECW TELEVISION TITLE: Johnny Hot Body FCW SOUTHERN HEAVYWEIGHT: Harry Smith FCW FLORIDA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Jake Hager WWF/NJPW MARTIAL ARTS TITLE: Antonio Enoki WWF/UWA WORLD LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Perro Aguayo WWF/UWA INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Akira Maeda WWF JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Johnny Defazzio WWF NORTH AMERICAN HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Ted DiBiase WWF INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: Toni Parisi WWE Hardcore: Mankind WWE European: British Bulldog WWE Light Heavyweight: Taka Michinoku WWE Cruiserweight: Tajiri WWE ECW World: RVD WWE DIVAS TITLE: Michelle McCool WWF Women’s Title: Fabulous Moolah WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT: HHH WWE NXT NORTH AMERICAN: Seth Rollins WWE UNITED KINGDOM: Tyler Bate WWE Cruiserweight: TJ Perkins WWE NXT WOMEN’S TITLE: Paige WWE NXT: Seth Rollins WWE SD Women’s: Becky Lynch WWE RAW Women’s: Charlotte Flair WWE Intercontinental: Pat Patterson WWE United States: Eddie Guerrero WWE Title: Buddy Rogers ———————————————————— Tag Teams/Trio Championship Champions: NWA WORLD TAG TEAM: Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson NWA WORLD 6-MAN TAG TEAM: Jackie Fargo, George Gulas, & Dennis Hall NWA WORLD WOMENS TAG TEAM: June Byers & Millie Stafford NWA UNITED STATES TAG TEAM: Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev AWA WORLD TAG TEAM: Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski APW TAG TEAM: Michael Modest & Steve Rizzono CZW TAG TEAM: Jon Dahmer & Jose Rivera, Jr. DSW TAG TEAM: High Impact FIP TAG TEAM: Fast Eddie Vegas & Jimmy Rave Jersey All Pro Wrestling Tag Team: Blood Angels: Diablos Macabre & Lucifer Grimm OVW SOUTHERN TAG TEAM: Flash Flanagan & Nick Dinsmore PWG TAG TEAM: B-Boy & Homicide ROH Tag Team: Christopher Daniels & Donovan Morgan ROH 6-Man Tag Team: The Kingdom: Matt Taven, TK O’Ryan, and Vinny Marseglia. XPW TAG TEAM: Mexico's Most Wanted (Halloween & Damian 666) Stampede Wrestling International Tag Team Title: Joe & Guy Brunetti NWA Canadian Tag Team Title: Tiny & Al Mills World Tag Team Title: Jumbo Tsuruta & Yatsu Yoshiaki NWA International Tag Team Title: Fabulous Kangaroos: Al Costello & Roy Heffernan Pacific Wrestling Federation Tag Team: Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody All Asia Tag Team: Tiger Joinder & King Kong Czaya FMW World Brass Knuckles Tag Team Title: The Gladiator & Big Titan World Street-Fight 6-Man Tag Team Title: Super Leather & Head Hunters All Japan Tag Team Title: Yoshinosato & Endō Kōkichi INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING GRAND PRIX TAG TEAM TITLE:Fujinami Tatsumi & Kimura Kengo INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING GRAND PRIX JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM TITLE: Ōtani Shinjirō & Takaiwa Tatsuhito INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING GRAND PRIX TAG TEAM TITLE: Fujinami Tatsumi & Kimura Kengo Asistencia Asesoria y Administracion World Tag Team Title: Cuervo & Ozz Asistencia Asesoria y Administracion World Trios Title: Damian 666 & Halloween & X-Fly Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Tag Team Title: Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre World Trios Title: New Infernales: Pirata Morgan & Satanico & MS 1 CMLL Japan Tag Team Title: Tubas & Oriental International Wrestling Revolution Group Intercontinental Tag Team Title: Kanda Yasushi & Mochizuki Susumu International Wrestling Revolution Group Intercontinental Trios Title: Escuadron de la Muerte: Maniac Cop & Vader Cop & Cyborg Cop World Wrestling Council World Tag Team Title: Kangaroos: Don Kent & Al Costello Caribbean Tag Team Title: Huracan Castillo & Maravilla World Wrestling Council North American Tag Team: Huracan Castillo & Don Serrano Global Wrestling Federation Tag Team Title: English Lords # Smoky Mountain Wrestling Tag Team Title: Heavenly Bodies: Stan Lane & Tom Prichard United States Wrestling Association World Tag Team Title: Scott Braddock & Cactus Jack Universal Wrestling Federation World Tag Team Title: Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams WCW TAG TEAM: Ron Simmons & Butch Reed WCW CRUISERWEIGHT TAG TEAM: Kid Romeo & Elix Skipper NWA/TNA Tag Team: AJ Styles and Jerry Lynn TNA Tag Team: America’s Most Wanted: James Storm & Chris Harris TNA Knockouts Tag Team: Sarita & Taylor Wilde ECW WORLD TAG TEAM: Super Destoyers (Doug Stahl & AJ Petrucci) FCW TAG TEAM TITLE: Eric Perez & Eddie Colon WWF/UWA INTERCONTINENTAL TAG TEAM: Gran Hamada & Perro Aguayo WWF UNITED STATES TAG TEAM TITLES: Mark Lewin & Don Curtis WWF INTERNATIONAL TAG TEAM TITLES: Rising Suns (Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa) WORLD TAG TEAM TITLES: Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler WWE NXT UK TAG TEAMS: Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) WWE NXT TAG TEAM: Adrian Neville & Oliver Grey WWE SD TAG TEAM: Heath Slater & Rhyno WWE RAW TAG TEAM: Kurt Angle & Chris Benoit WWE Woman’s World Tag Team: Donna Christantello & Toni Rose
×
×
  • Create New...