Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

classiq.

Members
  • Content Count

    22,697
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About classiq.

  • Rank
    The E-S-T of C-A-Dubs

Previous Fields

  • Favourite Wrestler
    Edge, Bayley, Triple H
  • Favourite Music
    Little bit of everything.
  • Console(s) Owned
    PS4
  • Orientation
    Straight
  • Favourite Food
    Pizza
  • Ethnicity
    Black (Canadian, American, East Indian)
  • Sig/Avatar Credits
    Sig created by me
  • Playstation Network ID
    Homebwoi
  • Twitter Handle
    jordan_w21

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Orlando, FL by way of Vancouver, BC
  1. WWE Championship Brock Lesnar © vs. Ricochet Universal Championship Bray Wyatt © vs. Goldberg Steel Cage Match King Corbin vs. Roman Reigns SmackDown Women's Championship Bayley © vs. Naomi Tuwaiq Trophy Gauntlet Match Rey Mysterio vs. R-Truth vs. AJ Styles vs. Andrade vs. Erick Rowan vs. Bobby Lashley SmackDown Tag Team Championships The New Day © vs. John Morrison & The Miz Raw Tag Team Championships Seth Rollins & Buddy Murphy © vs. The Street Profits The OC vs. The Viking Raiders Humberto Carrillo vs. Angel Garza Mansoor vs. Dolph Ziggler
  2. NXT Championship Adam Cole © vs. Tommaso Ciampa NXT Women's Championship Rhea Ripley © vs. Bianca Belair Finn Bálor vs. Johnny Gargano NXT Tag Team Championships Undisputed ERA © vs. The Broserweights NXT North American Championship Keith Lee © vs. Dominik Dijakovic Street Fight Dakota Kai vs. Tegan Nox
  3. Men's Royal Rumble Match Brock Lesnar - Who will be the second entrant: Ricochet - What number will the winner enter at: 1 - Who will be the final four: Brock Lesnar, Kevin Owens, Drew McIntyre, Roman Reigns - Who will have the most eliminations: Brock Lesnar - Who will spend the longest amount of time in the match: Brock Lesnar - Who will spend the shortest amount of time in the match: R-Truth Women's Royal Rumble Match Charlotte Flair - Who will be the first two entrants: Liv Morgan & Sarah Logan - What number will the winner enter at: 16 - Who will be the final four: Charlotte Flair, Sasha Banks, Alexa Bliss, Shayna Baszler - Who will have the most eliminations: Nia Jax - Who will spend the longest amount of time in the match: Charlotte Flair - Who will spend the shortest amount of time in the match: Lana Strap Match - Universal Championship "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt © vs. Daniel Bryan Raw Women's Championship Becky Lynch © vs. Asuka Falls Count Anywhere Match Roman Reigns vs. King Corbin SmackDown Women's Championship Bayley © vs. Lacey Evans United States Championship Andrade © vs. Humberto Carrillo Shorty G vs. Sheamus
  4. Can confirm Ibushi was not there last night. Hopefully he can perform on other dates on this US tour.
  5. Undisputed Era vs. Imperium NXT Women's Championship Rhea Ripley © vs. Toni Storm Finn Bálor vs. Ilja Dragunov Fatal 4-Way Match - NXT Cruiserweight Championship Angel Garza © vs. Isaiah Scott vs. Jordan Devlin vs. Travis Banks #DIY vs. Moustache Mountain Mia Yim vs. Kay Lee Ray
  6. Ill be shooting for NJPW tonight at the New Beginnings show in Tampa. So freaking excited!!
  7. First Round: Imperium Matt Riddle & Pete Dunne Kushida & ??? (Lio Rush) Undisputed Era Semi Finals: Imperium Undisputed Era Finals: Imperium
  8. If we are strictly talking WWE and NXT (not that I had the time to watch much of anything else), these are my choices... Male Superstar of the Year: NXT - Adam Cole WWE - Seth Rollins Female Superstar of the Year: NXT - Rhea Ripley WWE - Becky Lynch & Bayley Tag Team of the Year: NXT - The Street Prophets WWE - The Kabuki Warriors Event of the Year: NXT - Takeover Toronto WWE - Survivor Series & WrestleMania 35 Match of the Year: NXT - Dominik Dijakovic vs. Keith Lee (the first match) WWE - Becky Lynch vs. Sasha Banks (Hell in a Cell) Feud of the Year: NXT - Adam Cole vs. Johnny Gargano WWE - Daniel Bryan vs. Kofi Kingston Breakout Superstar of the Year: NXT - Keith Lee WWE - Buddy Murphy Stable of the Year: - Undisputed Era Non-Wrestling Talent of the Year: - Renee Young Weekly Show of the Year: - NXT Debut of the Year: - WALTER Newcomer of the Year: - Angel Garza Segment of the Year: - Becky, Ronda & Charlotte in the police cars Moment of the Year: - Kofi Kingston winning the WWE title Title Win of the Year: - Becky Lynch at WM 35 Title Reign of the Year: - Shayna Baszler Most Improved of the Year: - Mustafa Ali Return of the Year: - Bray Wyatt Call-Up of the Year: - The War/Viking Raiders Face/Heel Turn of the Year: - Io Shirai Gimmick of the Year: - Lacey Evans Attire of the Year (overall throughout the year): - Lacey Evans Entrance Theme of the Year: - The Fiend Bray Wyatt Finishing Move of the Year: - Murphys Law
  9. Bray Wyatt vs. The Miz TLC Match King Corbin vs. Roman Reigns Ladder Match - SmackDown Tag Team Championships The New Day © vs. The Revival Tables Match Rusev vs. Bobby Lashley TLC Match - WWE Women's Tag Team Championships The Kabuki Warriors © vs. Becky Lynch & Charlotte Aleister Black vs. Buddy Murphy Raw Tag Team Championships The Viking Raiders © vs. AOP Humberto Carrillo vs. Andrade
  10. Nah Id say skip it and buy dog poop instead. As bad as 2k20 is...I can assure you that dog poop does even worse things to your gaming experience I'll stick to my original plan and skip the game this year. (I bought NFS Heat instead for $35.)
  11. I wasnt gonna get this game at all this year but Im actually considering it because its going to be $30 for Black Friday. Is it worth it and has 2K made headway on making patches and bug fixes?
  12. For some reason I thought it was the last member of each team. I changed it.
  13. WWE Championship Brock Lesnar © vs. Rey Mysterio Universal Championship Bray Wyatt © vs. Daniel Bryan Becky Lynch vs. Bayley vs. Shayna Baszler The Viking Raiders vs. The New Day vs. Undisputed ERA AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Roderick Strong NXT Championship Adam Cole © vs. Pete Dunne 5-on-5-on-5 Women's Elimination Match Team Raw vs. Team SmackDown vs. Team NXT * Sole survivors: Toni Storm, Rhea Ripley 5-on-5-on-5 Men's Elimination Match Team Raw vs. Team SmackDown vs. Team NXT (WALTER, Tommaso Ciampa, Velveteen Dream, Keith Lee, Matt Riddle) * Sole survivors: WALTER
  14. WarGames Team Ripley vs. Team Baszler WarGames Undisputed ERA vs. Team Ciampa * Velveteen Dream is the mystery team member Matt Riddle vs. Finn Bálor Pete Dunne vs. Killian Dain vs. Damien Priest Pre-Show Match Isaiah "Swerve" Scott vs. Angel Garza
×
×
  • Create New...